Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main office
(612)-668-4900
graduation cap icon
Middle
6-8
stick pin icon
3524 42nd Ave S Minneapolis 55406
clock icon
8:40am-3:10pm
Monday-Friday


First Name Last Name
Fatima Ali
Ahmed Amin
Kristy Anderson
Alexander Baker
Ken Beck
Donna Biggar
Jabari Browne
Haley Comisky
Anna Dahlen
Gaynell Davis
Sarah Davis
Scott Erickson
Bonnie Farrell
Brittany Frandsen
Althea Gutzmann
Bree Haugen
Tanner Heinselman
Roxanne Henderson
Daniel Henning
Mikel Herb
Margaret Hogan
Jane Hornsby
Brittany Hunt
Samantha Ihrke
Kari Jensen
Andre Jones
Christina Kargbo
Anne Kennedy
James Kesslar
Haley Korenchen
Lisa Larsen-Clough
Stephanie Liebhart
Joel Lopez
Rhonda Lund
Brooke Lundgren
Janet Macdonald
Louise Macdonald
Mavis Mantila
Elizabeth Martin
Jeremy Mattson
Andrea Mcallister
Kevin Mccary
Nicole Miller
Amanda Mohan
Janell Momsen
Jennifer Monroe
Mackenzie Nies
Gersha Noble
Diane Norton
Timothy O'Brien
Libby O'Connell
Holly Olsen
Aviva Olsen
Caroline Otis
John Pahl
David Pass
Hope Phillips
Jennifer Pilon
Jeff Pilon
Albert Pitt
Annika Pohlman
Lawrence Rogers
Jodie Rose-Harkness
Ahnalese Rushmann
Cheryl Rynerson
William Sepple
Michael Sienkowski
Joseph Skiba
Carol Soto
Lydia Spading
Tammy Stevenson
Nancy Susag
William Taleen
Keven Tell
Lily Thiboutot
Margaret Thompson
Jill Torrez
Jordan Turner
Dekeshia Tyus
Alison Vonachen
Becky Wessman
Deborah Williams
Dori Woodburn
Sam Woolever
12365931.jpg
Albert Pitt
Admin
Principal on Special Assignment

612-668-4902
blank person placeholder
Ahmed Amin
Admin
Principal

612-668-4901
liz_martin 2.jfif
Elizabeth Martin
Admin
Assistant Principal

612-668-4906
12375003 2.jpg
Scott Erickson
ARTS
Band Teacher


23420201.jpg
Rhonda Lund
ARTS
Drama Teacher


missing-Student ID-418.jpg
Jeff Pilon
ARTS
Visual Arts Teacher


blank person placeholder
Carol Soto
Associate Educator
Restorative Advocate


23417837.jpg
Jordan Turner
Associate Educator
Restorative Advocate


30018273 2.jpg
Bonnie Farrell
AVID
Teacher


23402508.jpg
Lily Thiboutot
Community Education
Youth & Adult Programs Coordinator

6126684922
30018275 2.jpg
Jeremy Mattson
Counselor
Teacher

612-668-4905
30031198 2.jpg
Ahnalese Rushmann
Counselor
Teacher

612.668.4936
blank person placeholder
William Sepple
Custodian
Custodian


blank person placeholder
Deborah Williams
Custodian
Senior Custodian

612-668-4911
23408198.jpg
Michael Sienkowski
Design
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Althea Gutzmann
English
Teacher


12376203.jpg
Lisa Larsen-Clough
English
Teacher


30000172 2.jpg
Amanda Mohan
English
Teacher


12361364.jpg
Holly Olsen
English
Teacher


12366154.jpg
John Pahl
English
Teacher


23406128 3.jpg
Kari Jensen
English Second Language
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Brooke Lundgren
English Second Language
Teacher


missing-Student ID-2 4.jpg
Gaynell Davis
Food Service
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Bree Haugen
Food Service
School Cook

missing-Student ID-1219 2.jpg
Cheryl Rynerson
Food Service
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Nancy Susag
Food Service
Food Service Coordinator

612-668-4907
blank person placeholder
Gersha Noble
Health Office
Licensed Practical Nurse


missing-Student ID-422.jpg
Sam Woolever
Library Media Specialist
Teacher

612-668-4920
blank person placeholder
Haley Comisky
Main Office
School Secretary


30033865 2.jpg
Sarah Davis
Main Office
Office Assistant


12376204.jpg
Ken Beck
Math
Teacher


12361156.jpg
Donna Biggar
Math
Teacher


missing-Student ID-416.jpg
Mackenzie Nies
Math
Teacher


23420873.jpg
Annika Pohlman
Math
Teacher


23415176.jpg
Jodie Rose-Harkness
Math
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Alison Vonachen
Math
Teacher


12368378.jpg
Libby O'Connell
MYP
Coordinator


23405644 2.jpg
James Kesslar
Physical Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-411.jpg
Margaret Hogan
Psychology Services
Psychologist


30018734 2.jpg
Aviva Olsen
Science
Teacher


23407296.jpg
Caroline Otis
Science
Teacher


missing-Student ID-417.jpg
David Pass
Science
Teacher


23402353.jpg
Hope Phillips
Science
Teacher


23412273.jpg
Keven Tell
Science
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Lawrence Rogers
Second Shift Lead
Custodian


blank person placeholder
Jane Hornsby
Social Studies
Teacher


12362111.jpg
Mavis Mantila
Social Studies
Teacher


30015872 2.jpg
Jennifer Monroe
Social Studies
Teacher


12390356.jpg
Jennifer Pilon
Social Studies
Teacher


30003185.jpg
Becky Wessman
Social Worker
Teacher

612-668-4916
blank person placeholder
Kristy Anderson
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-404 2.jpg
Alexander Baker
Special Education
Teacher


23414029 2.jpg
Jabari Browne
Special Education
Teacher


23419177.jpg
Anna Dahlen
Special Education
Teacher


23420335 3.jpg
Brittany Frandsen
Special Education
Assistant


23420172.jpg
Tanner Heinselman
Special Education
Teacher


12365034.jpg
Roxanne Henderson
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Daniel Henning
Special Education
Assistant


23418715 3.jpg
Mikel Herb
Special Education
Assistant

missing-Student ID-412 3.jpg
Samantha Ihrke
Special Education
Assistant

30030208 2.jpg
Andre Jones
Special Education
Assistant

30030209 3.jpg
Christina Kargbo
Special Education
Assistant


23418937 3.jpg
Anne Kennedy
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-414.jpg
Haley Korenchen
Special Education
Assistant


30022884 2.jpg
Joel Lopez
Special Education
Assistant

12375904.jpg
Janet Macdonald
Special Education
Teacher


23419309.jpg
Louise Macdonald
Special Education
Assistant


23401506.jpg
Kevin Mccary
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Nicole Miller
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Janell Momsen
Special Education
Teacher


23411711.jpg
Diane Norton
Special Education
Assistant


30020091 2.jpg
Timothy O'Brien
Special Education
Assistant


23420291 2.jpg
Joseph Skiba
Special Education
Teacher


30029869 2.jpg
Lydia Spading
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Tammy Stevenson
Special Education
Assistant

12367151.jpg
William Taleen
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-4900
blank person placeholder
Jill Torrez
Special Education
Teacher


12393388.jpg
Dori Woodburn
Special Education
Assistant

6126684900
23409113.jpg
Margaret Thompson
TOSA
Instructional & Differentiation Specialist

6126684900
23416832.jpg
Stephanie Liebhart
World Languages (Spanish)
Teacher


23419762 2.jpg
Fatima Ali
Intervener


missing-Student ID-66 3.jpg
Brittany Hunt
Educational Sign Language Interpreter


30032086 2.jpg
Andrea Mcallister
Security Monitor


missing-Student ID-27 6.jpg
Dekeshia Tyus
School Cook


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

3524 42nd Ave S Minneapolis 55406
Main office
(612)-668-4900
return to page top icon