Coaches Contact Info

ROOSEVELT WINTER COACHES CONTACT INFO

Girls Basketball     Michael Wright    wright2@live.com

Boys Basketball    Rob Mestas         robmestas@hotmail.com

Wrestling               William Moore     samlexi33@gmail.com

Cheerleading     Brianna Watson      briwatson1301@yahoo.com

Girls Hockey          Sarma Ozmen       sarmapone@hotmail.com (City)

Boys Hockey          Joe Dziedic            Joe@jdhockey.com  (City)

Gymnastics        Gabrielle Stickney    briestick@aol.com (South)

Swimming  (B)    Jeff Sanders      Jeff.Sanders@mpls.k12.mn.us (South)

Alpine Skiing     Mark Conway     markrobertconway@msn.com (City)

Athletic Director   Dennis Stockmo        Dennis.Stockmo@mpls.k12.mn.us
 

 

 

SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL FALL SPORTS & COACHES

SPORT/E MAIL                                 HEAD COACH                                 PHONE                                                                                    

ADAPTED SOCCER:                          MIKE YORK                                   651-434-2401                             M8d03@yahoo.com

CROSS COUNTRY-BOYS/GIRLS:     MARK GROSS                                 952-270-4740                                       Mgross3000@aol.com

FOOTBALL:                                      LENNY SEDLOCK                              763-227-7059    Leonard.Sedlock@mpls.k12.mn.us

SOCCER-BOYS:                               PATRICK BARTEL                                        612-801-9916  

pkbartel@gmail.com

SOCCER-GIRLS:                               JILLIAN STOCKMO                          612-205-6322             jfkstockmo@gmail.com

SWIMMING/DIVING-GIRLS:           JEFF SANDERS                                  612-414-6739                      jeff.sanders@mpls.k12.mn.us

TENNIS-GIRLS:                                            ANGIE FISCHELS                              612-747-5866                            angiefischels@aol.com                     

VOLLEYBALL:GIRLS:                         VICTORIA TOMLINSON               602-865-9645              victoria.tomlinson@mpls.k12.mn.us

 

WINTER SPORTS & COACHES                            

ADAPTED HOCKEY:                            MICHAEL YORK                                651-434-2401  m8d03@yahoo.com                     

ALPINE SKIING:                                   MARK CONWAY                                       markrobertconway58@gmail.com

BASKETBALL-BOYS:                             JOE HYSER                                        612-710-0564            joe.hyse@mpls.k12.mn.us

BASKETBALL-GIRLS:                             NATHAN MCGUIRE                    651-329-5333 coachmcguire@live.com 

CHEERLEADING:                                 GABBY STICKNEY                           612-201-6595 briestick@aol.com                            

DANCE LINE:                                       JAMIE WOODS                                 317-666-1702  jamiewoods79@gmail.com                                                    

GYMNASTICS:                                       GABBY STICKNEY                              612-201-6595                        briestick@aol.com

HOCKEY-BOYS:                                  JOE DZIEDIC                                                        joe@jdhockey.com

HOCKEY-GIRLS:                                     SARMA PONE-OZMEN                               sarmapone@hotmail.com

NORDIC SKIING:                                    JOHN ELLIOT  SCHMIT                     612-598-1583  johnelliotschmit@gmail.com                                    

SWIMMING/DIVING -BOYS:                  JEFF SANDERS                                   612-414-6739                      jeff.sanders@mpls.k12.mn.us

WRESTLING:                                           DREW GAU                              612-702-1186                             drew.gau@mpls.k12.mn.us

START DATES:

Oct 19th—Dance team      Oct 26th—Hockey (Girls’)     Nov 9th—Alpine & Nordic Skiing, Basketball (Boys’), Gymnastics, Hockey (Boys’)    Nov 16th—Adapted Floor Hockey, Basketball (Girls’) & Wrestling     Nov 30th—Swimming/Diving

SPRING SPORTS & COACHES

ADAPTED BOWLING:                          LONDEL FRENCH                               612-382-6250                        londel.french@mpls.k12.mn.us

ADAPTED SOFTBALL:                        MIKE YORK                                      651-434-2401                             M8d03@yahoo.com

BADMINTON:                                       RODNEY LOSSOW                           612-387-7963              lossow5@gmail.com

BASEBALL:                                            JOSEPH SHALLENBERGER        763-412-2970   jbshally@gmail.com                            

GOLF-BOYS/GIRLS:                            REID ROMSAAS                                612-296-6484              reid@crcmeetings.com

LACROSSE-BOYS:                              AARON LIPKIN                                  612-237-9242      aronlipkin@gmail.com

LACROSSE-GIRLS:                               JULIE FLEMING                               651-210-0830               mpls.lax@gmail.com

SOFTBALL:                                          MORGAN KANE                           612-386-3595      morgan.kane4@gmail.com  

TENNIS-BOYS:                                                ANGIE FISCHELS                             612-747-5866          angiefischels@aol.com     

TRACK & FIELD:                                   MARK GROSS                                            952-270-4740                                  Mgross3000@aol.com

START DATES:

March 7th—Adapted (Bowling & Softball) & Badminton

March 14th—Softball & Track & Field

March 21st—Golf (Boys’ & Girls’) & Baseball

March 28th—Tennis (Boys)                                 

April 4th—Lacrosse (Boys’ & Girls’)